Eventer Challenge – Information & Times – Sunday 7th October

 

Notice to All Riders and Team Managers.

  • Due to the number of riders and in the interests of safety, we will be running two collecting rings. We are running in time order and teams should stay together.
  • Collecting Ring 1 is by the XC course, to the left of the lorry park. Please report to the steward at least 30 minutes before your allocated time and have your tack checked.
  • There is plenty of space to warm up over xc fences. Teams should stay together. You will then be sent to Collecting Ring 2 where there will be a maximum of 8 horses and show jump fences. DO NOT go to Collecting Ring 2 before being told to do so, you will be turned away.  
  • After completing your showjumping round, you will go straight out onto the xc course and through the start to commence your xc round.
  • You may stop, or circle prior to the start flags but there will not be a count down to start.
  • Please remember NO STOP WATCHES OR HEADCAMS of any sort are allowed.

Location – HR7 4QA (Wolferlow) Grid Reference – SO666618

Off the B4203 Bromyard to Great Witley (A443) Road, lane to Wolferlow

One way Traffic System for Boxes and Trailers.

ENTRY – Please come in from the B4203 ONLY. There is NO ACCESS from B4214 (Stoke Bliss/Kyre). From Tenbury Wells do not follow SatNav on to B4214. You must take B4204 towards Clifton-upon-Teme, then EXIT – All must turn right on exit and go via the B4214 until 3pm or thereabouts

Please note the One-Way will not apply to other road users so please proceed with care on the Wolferlow Lane


Course OPEN for walking 2pm on Sat 6th October with no admittance beforehand


These times are a guide, please be prepared to go slightly before your time if required. If anyone has problems with times please email info@bewdleybridleclub.com and I will get back to you as soon as possible.

Class100:

Numbers Time Area Team Name Horse
1 3a 9.00 18 Team Cheltenham Sophie Warner Woody
2 3a 9.03 18 Team Cheltenham Emma Horton-Smith It’s all about Albert
3 3a 9.06 18 Team Cheltenham Jordon Heard TBC
4 3a 9.09 18 Team Cheltenham Roz Frazer-Holland Cavalier Major Touch
5 3a 9.10 18 Team Cropthorne& Evesham Christine Furness Capuccino V
6 3a 9.13 18 Team Cropthorne& Evesham Vertity Roverts Piacenza Jmen
7 3a 9.16 18 Team Cropthorne& Evesham Ross Paxton Sunset Hill
8 3a 9.19 18 Team Cropthorne& Evesham Tracey Paxton Kiwi
9 3a 9.20 15 Team Hereford Phil Norrish Kellistown Cavalier
10 3a 9.23 15 Team Hereford Emma Davies Harlesford Malibu
11 3a 9.26 15 Team Hereford Clare Powell Singing El Salvador
12 3a 9.29 15 Team Hereford Mitty Hardy Conair Contender
13 3b 9.30 15 Junior Team Cricklands Rachel Davies Little Miss Bonkers
14 3b 9.33 15 Junior Team Cricklands Fjion Priddle Ricochet Zed
15 3b 9.36 15 Junior Team Cricklands Olivia Barnes Summer Solstice
16 3b 9.39 15 Junior Team Cricklands TBC TBC
17 3a 9.40 18 IND Bewdley Rebecca Littler The Ice Maiden
18 3a 9.43 18 IND Bromyard Georgie Toole Kissemmie Midnight Magic
19 3a 9.46 18 IND Evenlode Melanie Arnold Ripcord
20 3a 9.49 18 IND Worcester Mandy Owen Montanel
21 3a 9.50 15 IND Riders 2000 Anna Saunders Curious Lady
22 3a 9.53 15 IND Riders 2000 Esme Freeman Skylark
23 3b 9.56 18 IND Junior Evenlode Bizzy Loffet EFS Rambo
24 3b 9.59 15 IND Junior Cricklands Fjion Priddle Jemma
25 3c 10.00 Open OPEN Izzy Griffiths Rossigier Blue
26 3c 10.03 Open OPEN Georgie Toole Kissemmie Midnight Magic
27 3c 10.06 Open OPEN Phillipa Lewis Laurbergs Heart Man
28 3c 10.09 Open OPEN Scarlett Lendrum Improper
29 3c 10.10 Open OPEN Maddy Adams Our Alfie
30 3c 10.13 Open OPEN Hannah Wilson Rossocon Mr X Man
31 3c 10.16 Open OPEN Sally Ann Burns After Darkness

 

Class 90: 

32 2a 10.40 18 Team Bewdley Karen Lissiman Bills Hills
33 2a 10.43 18 Team Bewdley Angela Rowberry Snow Storn
34 2a 10.46 18 Team Bewdley Karen Oliver Hogan
35 2a 10.49 18 Team Bewdley Julia Edwards Pinball Wizard
36 2a 10.50 18 Team Cheltenham Emily Bevan Centyfield O’Phelia
37 2a 10.53 18 Team Cheltenham Sarah Langley Edelman
38 2a 10.56 18 Team Cheltenham Paula Wooster Beano
39 2a 10.59 18 Team Cheltenham Kirby Shepherd Pete the Pastor
40 2a 11.00 18 Team Cropthorne & Evesham Louise Beach Luigiano
41 2a 11.03 18 Team Cropthorne & Evesham Octavia Walters Tikketoride
42 2a 11.06 18 Team Cropthorne & Evesham Georgie Roberts Peter Pan
43 2a 11.09 18 Team Cropthorne & Evesham Verity Roberts Jungle Chitchat
44 2a 11.10 18 Team Cheltenham Chloe Donachie Blazing Sun
45 2a 11.13 18 Team Cheltenham Arlene Mansell Monochrome Man
46 2a 11.16 18 Team Cheltenham Sian Evans Kittane Alan
47 2a 11.19 18 Team Cheltenham Jessica Holman TBC
48 2a 11.20 18 Team Malvern Hills Jodie Powell Bleanagloos Black Diamond
49 2a 11.23 18 Team Malvern Hills Sue Peckham Mr Gangster
50 2a 11.26 18 Team Malvern Hills Alex Harris H-Nerma-V
51 2a 11.29 18 Team Malvern Hills Alex Riches Mr Darcy
52 2a 11.30 18 Team Wyvern RC Caroline Dunnell The First Jubilee
53 2a 11.33 18 Team Wyvern RC Heidi Bradshaw Derrylossett Silver
54 2a 11.36 18 Team Wyvern RC Louisa Woodhouse Leasouth Sidney
55 2a 11.39 18 Team Wyvern RC Carla Danby Ferns Flight
56 2a 11.40 15 Team Hereford and District Lucy Boultbee-Brooks Dalcotes Trerice
57 2a 11.43 15 Team Hereford and District Alice Garfield Action Dancer
58 2a 11.46 15 Team Hereford and District Beth Eckley Sustainability
59 2a 11.49 15 Team Hereford and District Fiona Garfield Codey
60 2a 11.50 15 IND West Oxfordshire Bethany Howard Neewailt Karl
61 2a 11.53 15 IND West Oxfordshire Georgia Aner Mosaic IV
62 2a 11.56 15 IND Riders 2000 Lois Corkhill Awbeg Massini
63 2a 11.59 15 IND Wye Valley Kathryn Burton Gospel Knight
64 2a 12.00 18 IND Evenlode Alice Campbell Reggie and Willing
65 2a 11.03 18 IND Evenlode Hilary Ponti Dragonfly IV
66 2b 12.06 18 IND JR Malvern Hills Esme Ruff Blue Suede Shoes
67 2b 12.09 15 IND JR Hereford Ellie Cooke Brookley Pearl
68 2b 12.10 15 IND JR Riders 2000 Morgan Edwards Lillys Lad
69 2b 12.13 15 IND JR Riders 2000 Kate Brown Gorselli
70 2b 12.16 15 IND JR Cricklands Fjion Priddle Jemma
71 2c 12.19 OPEN OPEN Estella Edwards King Freddie
72 2c 12.20 OPEN OPEN Beatrice Jones Colm
73 2c 12.23 OPEN OPEN Gill Suttle Jedzhen
74 2c 12.26 OPEN OPEN Jonny Taylor Lilly
75 2c 12.29 OPEN OPEN Hesta Jewell Crack Du Tay
76 2c 12.30 OPEN OPEN Megan Bayliss Bosonic
77 2c 12.33 OPEN OPEN Geoff Lovis Toddy
78 2c 12.36 OPEN OPEN Lucy Whiteman Cleopatra
79 2c 12.39 OPEN OPEN Ellie Smith Jasper
80 2c 12.40 OPEN OPEN Natalie Smith Shadow
81 2c 12.41 OPEN OPEN Megan Meredith Crystal clear II

 

Class 80:

82 1a 13.10 18 Team Bewdley Katherine Allington Fenor Ben
83 1a 13.13 18 Team Bewdley Heather Jordon Lady of Rebel
84 1a 13.16 18 Team Bewdley Rebecca Hall Trethella
85 1a 13.19 18 Team Bewdley Bridget Middleborough Bartolmey Boy
86 1a 13.20 18 Team Bromyard Harriett Turner Byefields Little Dorrit
87 1a 13.23 18 Team Bromyard Sarah Shillard KFS Teddy
88 1a 13.26 18 Team Bromyard Pibba Baulch Sinton Colwel
89 1a 13.29 18 Team Bromyard Fae Armstrong Fairlea Bol
90 1a 13.30 18 Team Bewdley Rebecca Brookes TBC
91 1a 13.33 18 Team Bewdley Kathryn Topley TBC
92 1a 13.36 18 Team Bewdley Bessie Donnelly RRH Silvannah
93 1a 13.39 18 Team Bewdley Angela Williams TBC
94 1a 13.40 18 Team Cheltenham Danielle Strachen TBC
95 1a 13.43 18 Team Cheltenham Paola Harvey Rinardoo Bay
96 1a 13.46 18 Team Cheltenham Kate Vickery Maicin Funambulell
97 1a 13.49 18 Team Cheltenham Lin Turner Morcambe Bay
98 1a 13.50 18 Team Malvern Hills Megan Hay Hope Valley Collen
99 1a 13.53 18 Team Malvern Hills Alison Haynes Jack
100 1a 13.56 18 Team Malvern Hills Clare Gabriel Icey Blue
101 1a 13.59 18 Team Malvern Hills Jodie Powell Callimore Diamond
102 1a 14.00 18 Team Cheltenham Hilary Warren Teddy
103 1a 14.03 18 Team Cheltenham Debbie Shields Charlie Too
104 1a 14.06 18 Team Cheltenham Debbie Dorman TBC
105 1a 14.09 18 Team Cheltenham Lisa Illife TBC
106 1a 14.10 15 Team Hereford Sarah Broom Ardnaglass lad
107 1a 14.13 15 Team Hereford Clare Powell Winney’s Boy
108 1a 14.16 15 Team Hereford Amy Hadfield Kasey
109 1a 14.19 15 Team Hereford Hannah Nahorniak Zena Shipley Diamond
110 1a 14.20 18 Team Cheltenham Stacey Partlett Darian
111 1a 14.23 18 Team Cheltenham Ellie Johnson Twist’N’Shout
112 1a 14.26 18 Team Cheltenham Jocelyn Hill Foxglove UCS
113 1a 14.29 18 Team Cheltenham Lucy Dickenson Royal Winning
114 1a 14.30 18 Team Worcester and District RC Nicola Burrows Typhoon Trio
115 1a 14.33 18 Team Worcester and District RC Jo Elliott Strathmore Tanya
116 1a 14.36 18 Team Worcester and District RC Chris Rose Inglenooks Dream On
117 1a 14.39 18 Team Worcester and District RC Jodie Aston Hope Henrietta
118 1a 14.40 18 Team Wyvern RC Heidi Jarvis Penny
119 1a 14.43 18 Team Wyvern RC Eleanor Hodgetts Irish
120 1a 14.46 18 Team Wyvern RC Laura Pitt Ken
121 1a 14.49 18 Team Wyvern RC Alice Collins-Young Sailermoon 2
122 1a 14.50 18 Team Shropshire South Holly Bond Up to Mischief
123 1a 14.53 18 Team Shropshire South Lucy Millward Herbie
124 1a 14.56 18 Team Shropshire South Stacey Williams Keysoze
125 1a 14.59 18 Team Shropshire South Hannah Chisman First Fandango
126 1a 15.00 15 Team Hereford Carey Russell Jenson
127 1a 15.03 15 Team Hereford Sue Mason Newhunts Dream Truffle
128 1a 15.06 15 Team Hereford Amanda Eckley Millbrook Sone
129 1a 15.09 15 Team Hereford Clare Powell Townsend Pink Champagne
COURSE WALK
130 1a 15.20 18 IND Evenlode Caroline Barford Misty May
131 1a 15.23 18 IND Malvern Hills Sue Peckham Tresais
132 1a 15.26 18 IND Malvern Hills Alex Harris Million Dollar Baby
133 1a 15.29 18 IND Worcester Amanda Rose Barn-a -bee
134 1a 15.30 15 IND Riders 2000 Clarris Skelton Scarlett
135 1a 15.33 15 IND Riders 2000 Aimee Sulivan Ceiron Del
136 1a 15.36 15 IND Vale of Usk Laura Harrison Lil Miss Independent
137 1a 15.39 15 IND Wye Valley Julian Holmes Troy Flashman
138 1b 15.40 18 IND Junior Worcester Mollie Waldron-Wheeler Maddi
139 1b 15.43 15 IND Junior Hereford Georgie Holmes Amos
140 1b 15.46 15 IND Junior Riders 2000 Harriett Edwards Conker
141 1b 15.49 15 IND Junior Riders 2000 Grace Gardener Carnsdale Talking Point
142 1b 15.50 15 IND Junior Southerndown Emillie Porter Bryanek Top Model
143 1c 15.53 OPEN OPEN Kate Lloyd Dringo Go ballistic
144 1c 15.56 OPEN OPEN Rupert Ransford Bart
145 1c 15.59 OPEN OPEN Eleanor Henry Peewit
146 1c 16.00 OPEN OPEN Katherine Begley John Reel
147 1c 16.03 OPEN OPEN Tracey Haines Little Bive Paint Works
148 1c 16.06 OPEN OPEN Jo Rogers Alfie
149 1c 16.09 OPEN OPEN Chloe Richards Dizzy
150 1c 16.10 OPEN OPEN Jonny Taylor Flo
151 1c 16.13 OPEN OPEN Becky Jewell GG Sauvage
152 1c 16.16 OPEN OPEN Harriet Turner
153 1c 16.19 OPEN OPEN Nardia Lewis Gala Casino King
154 1c 16.20 OPEN OPEN Rachel Hibbard Black Artist
155 1c 16.23 OPEN OPEN Caraline Cawthorn Thora
156 1c 16.26 OPEN OPEN Sophie Clarke Misty
157 1c 16.29 OPEN OPEN Sarah Lowe Smudge
158 1c 16.30 OPEN OPEN Eryn Jackson Flynn